The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Sala
Last Name
Gusz
Maiden Name
Zilbercwaig Zilberzwaig
Date of birth
1912
Place of birth
Warsaw
Gender
female
Mother's name
Rachel
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Josel
Age
30
In the family
sister
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Moniek
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Warsaw
Street
The city during the war
Warsaw
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
1942

Source

YVP Szulem Silberzweig (brother)

Record ID
990
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo