The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Rejzel
Last Name
Bandman
Maiden Name
Rozental
Date of birth
1892
Place of birth
Kozienice
Gender
female
Mother's name
Perel
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Mosze
Age
50
In the family
wife
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Menachem Mendel
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Pionki
Street
The city during the war
Pionki
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
September 1942

Source

YVP Pola Dymant (daughter)

Record ID
99
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo