The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Balbina Bejla
Last Name
Gurwicz
Maiden Name
Kuperweis
Date of birth
1896
Place of birth
Warsaw
Gender
female
Mother's name
Chaja
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Pinchas
Age
46
In the family
sister in law
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Natan
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Warsaw
Street
Ogrodowa 4
The city during the war
Warsaw
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
1942

Source

YVP Tobyash Kuperveis (nephew)

Record ID
983
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo