The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Raja
Last Name
Grodzieńska
Maiden Name
Farber
Date of birth
1899
Place of birth
Bielsk Podlaski
Gender
female
Mother's name
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Mordechaj
Age
43
In the family
sister in law
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Abraham
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Hajnowka
Street
Boczna 3
The city during the war
Bielsk Podlaski
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
1942

Source

YVP Naftali Grodzenski (nephew)

Record ID
951
Date of placing in the database
10.08.2015
Desc
Raja Grodzieńska
Source
Yad Vashem
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo