The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Maria Miriam
Last Name
Grodzieńska
Maiden Name
Tylko Tilko
Date of birth
28.08.1906/1910
Place of birth
Warsaw
Gender
female
Mother's name
Mother's maiden name
Tylko
Father's name
Age
32/36
In the family
wife
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Edward
Profession
doctor
Country
Poland
City
Warsaw
Street
Koszykowa 45
The city during the war
Warsaw
Street during the war
Sienna 32/5
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka/Majdanek
Date of death
1942

Source

YVP Yosef Rakover (cousin); J. B. Gliński, “Słownik biograficzny lekarzy i farmaceutów: ofiar drugiej wojny światowej”, t. 2

Record ID
949
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo