The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Dwojra Gitel Gucia
Last Name
Gołąbek
Maiden Name
Berman
Date of birth
1895
Place of birth
Nowe Miasto
Gender
female
Mother's name
Zipa
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Izrael
Age
47
In the family
wife
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Mosze
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Grojec
Street
The city during the war
Warsaw
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
1942

Source

YVP Josef Golombek, David Berman (son, brother)

Record ID
884
Date of placing in the database
10.08.2015
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo