The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

  • Victims - database
  • detailed information(current)
First Name
Margarete
Last Name
Eisenmann
Maiden Name
Ledermann
Date of birth
19.02.1867
Place of birth
Breslau
Gender
female
Mother's name
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Age
75
In the family
Marital status
Spouse's name
Profession
Country
Germany
City
Berlin
Street
The city during the war
Theresienstadt
Street during the war
Notes
She was deported to Theresienstadt on 01.09.1942 (transport code I/56, no 5761) from Berlin, Germany, then to Treblinka on 29.09.1942 (transport code Bs, no 352).
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
29.09.1942

Source

TM; USHMM-20652

Record ID
8702
Date of placing in the database
10.04.2018
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo