The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Sonia
Last Name
Goldsztein
Maiden Name
Steinhauer
Date of birth
1931
Place of birth
Czestochowa
Gender
female
Mother's name
Hela
Mother's maiden name
Steinhauer
Father's name
Aron
Age
11
In the family
granddaughter
Marital status
Spouse's name
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Czestochowa
Street
Katedralna 12
The city during the war
Czestochowa
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
September 1942

Source

YVP Maria Goldsztein (sister)

Record ID
861
Date of placing in the database
10.08.2015
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo