The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Rywka
Last Name
Goldman
Maiden Name
Widkowska
Date of birth
1888
Place of birth
Janow Podlaski
Gender
female
Mother's name
Szejdla
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Judel
Age
54
In the family
sister in law
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Mordechaj
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Sarnaki
Street
The city during the war
Siemiatycze
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
02.11.1942

Source

YVP Robert Denlow (grandson)

Record ID
857
Date of placing in the database
10.08.2015
Desc
Rywka Goldman
Source
Yad Vashem
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo