The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Edyta
Last Name
Goldkraut
Maiden Name
Kirszblum
Date of birth
1900
Place of birth
Warsaw
Gender
female
Mother's name
Maria
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Ignacy
Age
42
In the family
mother
Marital status
divorced
Spouse's name
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Warsaw
Street
Wspólna 37
The city during the war
Warsaw
Street during the war
Grzybowska 9
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death

Source

YVP Florentina Klenitz, Jerzy Glass (cousin, cousin)

Record ID
850
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo