The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Izabela
Last Name
Heller
Maiden Name
Goldkorn
Date of birth
1917
Place of birth
Warsaw
Gender
female
Mother's name
Rywka
Mother's maiden name
Katz
Father's name
Mosze
Age
25
In the family
daughter
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Beniamin
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Warsaw
Street
The city during the war
Warsaw
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Trawniki
Date of death

Source

YVP Jonah Goldkorn (brother)

Record ID
849
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Izabela Heller
Source
Yad Vashem
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo