The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Rywka
Last Name
Goldkorn
Maiden Name
Katz
Date of birth
1890
Place of birth
Nasielsk
Gender
female
Mother's name
Lea
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Abraham
Age
52
In the family
wife
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Mosze
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Warsaw
Street
Pańska
The city during the war
Warsaw
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Majdanek
Date of death

Source

YVP Jonah Goldkorn (son); phonebook 1939

Record ID
848
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Rywka Goldkorn
Source
Yad Vashem
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo