The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Sara Chaja
Last Name
Majdan
Maiden Name
Goldfil
Date of birth
1919
Place of birth
Zelechow
Gender
female
Mother's name
Rachela
Mother's maiden name
Hochman
Father's name
Józef
Age
24
In the family
daughter
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Jechiel Yekhiel Majdan
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Warsaw
Street
The city during the war
Warsaw
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
1943

Source

YVP Shmuel Goldfil (brother)

Record ID
839
Date of placing in the database
23.06.2015
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo