The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Rywka
Last Name
Zalcberg
Maiden Name
Kronnberg
Date of birth
1879
Place of birth
Miedzyrzec Podlaski
Gender
female
Mother's name
Małka
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Age
63
In the family
mother
Marital status
Spouse's name
Profession
plumage trader
Country
Poland
City
Miedzyrzec Podlaski
Street
The city during the war
Miedzyrzec Podlaski
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
1942

Source

YVP Lev Goldberg (grandson)

Record ID
827
Date of placing in the database
10.08.2015
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo