The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Chaja
Last Name
Goldberg
Maiden Name
Zalcberg
Date of birth
1897
Place of birth
Miedzyrzec Podlaski
Gender
female
Mother's name
Rywka
Mother's maiden name
Kronnberg
Father's name
Lejbisz
Age
45
In the family
daughter in law
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Jakow
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Miedzyrzec Podlaski
Street
The city during the war
Miedzyrzec Podlaski
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
1942

Source

YVP Lev Goldberg (son)

Record ID
824
Date of placing in the database
23.06.2015
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo