The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Chaja
Last Name
Stamfater
Maiden Name
Glazman
Date of birth
1903
Place of birth
Gniewoszów
Gender
female
Mother's name
Gitel
Mother's maiden name
Eisenmass
Father's name
Mosze
Age
39
In the family
daughter
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Mordechaj Motke Stamfater
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Warsaw
Street
The city during the war
Warsaw
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death

Source

YVP Tzilia Katz (sister)

Record ID
811
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo