The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Guta
Last Name
Werba
Maiden Name
Gerszonowicz
Date of birth
1914
Place of birth
Czestochowa
Gender
female
Mother's name
Liba
Mother's maiden name
Fuks
Father's name
Abram
Age
28
In the family
daughter
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Szymon Werba
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Czestochowa
Street
The city during the war
Czestochowa
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
February 1942

Source

YVP Lucy Gershwin (cousin)

Record ID
783
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo