The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Ruchla Gitla
Last Name
Gerstman
Maiden Name
Liberson
Date of birth
1886
Place of birth
Warsaw
Gender
female
Mother's name
Hendla
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Mojsze Mojzic
Age
56
In the family
wife
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Noah
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Warsaw
Street
The city during the war
Warsaw
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
1942/1943

Source

YVP Bella Chodes (daughter)

Record ID
769
Date of placing in the database
10.08.2015
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo