The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Małka
Last Name
Furmańska
Maiden Name
Hochbaum
Date of birth
1889
Place of birth
Sławatycze
Gender
female
Mother's name
Chaja
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Arie
Age
54
In the family
wife
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Jakub
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Warsaw
Street
Targowa 38/44
The city during the war
Warsaw
Street during the war
Nalewki 41
Notes
Place of death
Majdanek
Date of death

Source

YVP Paula Ioskovitz (daughter)

Record ID
741
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Małka Furmańska
Source
Yad Vashem
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo