The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Małka
Last Name
Lewin
Maiden Name
Furman
Date of birth
1899
Place of birth
Miedzyrzec Podlaski
Gender
female
Mother's name
Mindl
Mother's maiden name
Sztein
Father's name
Judel
Age
43
In the family
sister
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Szmul
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Miedzyrzec Podlaski
Street
Warszawska 37
The city during the war
Miedzyrzec Podlaski
Street during the war
Notes
Don Furman's sister
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
1942

Source

YVP Beverly Katzman (cousin)

Record ID
730
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Małka Lewin
Source
Yad Vashem
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo