The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Gołda
Last Name
Fuks
Maiden Name
Rybak
Date of birth
1883
Place of birth
Ciechanowiec
Gender
female
Mother's name
Hinda
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Fiszel
Age
63
In the family
wife
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Mosze
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Bialystok
Street
Białystoczańska 23
The city during the war
Bialystok
Street during the war
Notes
killed in Białystok ghetto
Place of death
Bialystok
Date of death

Source

YVP Sara Miler (daughter)

Record ID
718
Date of placing in the database
10.08.2015
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo