The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

  • Victims - database
  • detailed information(current)
First Name
Gołda
Last Name
Fridental
Maiden Name
Feferberg
Date of birth
1866
Place of birth
Cmielow
Gender
female
Mother's name
Kejla
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Lejb
Age
76
In the family
mother
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Jakow Fridental
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Cmielow
Street
Kościelna
The city during the war
Cmielow
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
1942

Source

YVP Lea Shmueli (daughter)

Record ID
715
Date of placing in the database
10.08.2015
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo