The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Zysl
Last Name
Holander
Maiden Name
Frajman
Date of birth
1915
Place of birth
Koniecpol
Gender
female
Mother's name
Estera
Mother's maiden name
Nudelman
Father's name
Mosze
Age
27
In the family
daughter
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Nechemia Holander
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Koniecpol
Street
The city during the war
Koniecpol
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death

Source

YVP Anna Flancbaum Freiman (niece)

Record ID
713
Date of placing in the database
10.08.2015
Desc
Zysl and Nechemia Holander
Source
Yad Vashem
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo