The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Estera
Last Name
Frajman
Maiden Name
Nudelman
Date of birth
1878
Place of birth
Lelów
Gender
female
Mother's name
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Age
66
In the family
wife
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Mosze
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Koniecpol
Street
Borkowska 2
The city during the war
Koniecpol
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death

Source

YVP Anna Flancbaum Freiman (granddaughter)

Record ID
706
Date of placing in the database
10.08.2015
Desc
Estera Frajman with her husband Mosze
Source
Yad Vashem
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo