The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Małka
Last Name
Forsztras Forshtras
Maiden Name
Goldsztein
Date of birth
1910/1911
Place of birth
Warsaw
Gender
female
Mother's name
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Age
31
In the family
daughter in law
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Izaak Icie
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Warsaw
Street
The city during the war
Street during the war
Notes
wrong date of the death
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
1941

Source

YVP Mala Fridman Forshtras (cousin)

Record ID
704
Date of placing in the database
10.08.2015
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo