The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Pola
Last Name
Flejszman
Maiden Name
Szerman
Date of birth
1910
Place of birth
Ostrowiec
Gender
female
Mother's name
Dina
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Józef
Age
32
In the family
daughter
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Meir
Profession
businessman
Country
Poland
City
Ostrowiec
Street
The city during the war
Ostrowiec
Street during the war
Notes
learned profession
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
1942

Source

YVP Isser Graber (cousin)

Record ID
695
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Pola Flejszman
Source
Yad Vashem
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo