The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

  • Victims - database
  • detailed information(current)
First Name
Gitla
Last Name
Flajszer
Maiden Name
Zielona
Date of birth
1889
Place of birth
Opatow
Gender
female
Mother's name
Chaja
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Age
53
In the family
daughter
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Noach
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Opatow
Street
The city during the war
Opatow
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
25.10.1942

Source

YVP Yehuda Shumakher (cousin)

Record ID
691
Date of placing in the database
10.08.2015
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo