The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Dwora Debora
Last Name
Fridman
Maiden Name
Fiszbein Fishrein
Date of birth
1898
Place of birth
Minsk Mazowiecki
Gender
female
Mother's name
Zlata
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Józef
Age
44
In the family
daughter
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Jehuda
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Minsk Mazowiecki
Street
The city during the war
Warsaw
Street during the war
ghetto
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
1942

Source

YVP Brandla Siekierka (sister)

Record ID
681
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo