The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Hanna Anka
Last Name
Ankier Anker
Maiden Name
Zylberberg
Date of birth
1916
Place of birth
Warsaw
Gender
female
Mother's name
Frania
Mother's maiden name
Gerberbaum
Father's name
Wolf
Age
26
In the family
wife
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Izrael Mark
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Warsaw
Street
Pokorna 6
The city during the war
Warsaw
Street during the war
Pokorna 6
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
August 1942

Source

YVP Adam Frydman (cousin)

Record ID
66
Date of placing in the database
10.08.2015
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo