The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Estera Sara
Last Name
Finkelsztajn
Maiden Name
Ubfal
Date of birth
1875
Place of birth
Gender
female
Mother's name
Fradel
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Hirsz
Age
68
In the family
wife
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Szymon
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Kaluszyn
Street
The city during the war
Kaluszyn
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death

Source

YVP Pesach Fineklsztajn (son)

Record ID
647
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo