The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Rechoma
Last Name
Finkelstein
Maiden Name
Fibich
Date of birth
1903
Place of birth
Warsaw
Gender
female
Mother's name
Perla
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Jakob
Age
39
In the family
daughter in law
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Izrael
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Warsaw
Street
Ciepła 9
The city during the war
Warsaw
Street during the war
Solna 5/3
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death

Source

YVP Elisa Finkelstein Henigman (sister in law)

Record ID
641
Date of placing in the database
10.08.2015
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo