The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Chaja
Last Name
Felhendler
Maiden Name
Zilberberg
Date of birth
1899
Place of birth
Warsaw
Gender
female
Mother's name
Fejga
Mother's maiden name
Kalman
Father's name
Eleazar
Age
43
In the family
daughter
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Jakub Jankiel
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Warsaw
Street
Leszno 15
The city during the war
Warsaw
Street during the war
ghetto
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death

Source

YVP Boleslav Zilberberg (brother)

Record ID
623
Date of placing in the database
10.08.2015
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo