The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Tauba
Last Name
Fajnwaks
Maiden Name
Brenman
Date of birth
1897
Place of birth
Cudów
Gender
female
Mother's name
Rachela
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Aron
Age
45
In the family
wife
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Abram
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Radom
Street
Lubelska 160
The city during the war
Radom
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
September 1942

Source

YVP Mekhael Khaim Fajnwaks (son)

Record ID
613
Date of placing in the database
10.08.2015
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo