The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

  • Victims - database
  • detailed information(current)
First Name
Paula Pauline
Last Name
Aal
Maiden Name
Hamburger
Date of birth
27/28.06.1872
Place of birth
Colmberg, Germany
Gender
female
Mother's name
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Age
70
In the family
Marital status
Spouse's name
Profession
Country
Germany
City
Nürnberg
Street
The city during the war
Theresienstadt
Street during the war
Notes
She was deported to Theresienstadt on 10.09.1942 (transport code II/25, no 1) from Nuernberg, Bawaria, Germany, then to Treblinka on 29.09.1942 (transport code Bs, no 511).
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
29.09.1942

Source

PTM; USHMM 20652; www.bundesarchiv.de 830126

Record ID
6001
Date of placing in the database
10.04.2018
Update Date
20.05.2024
Desc
Source
Family
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo
The Memory of Treblinka Foundation