The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Alte Naomi
Last Name
Altmejd
Maiden Name
Bonda
Date of birth
1905
Place of birth
Warsaw
Gender
female
Mother's name
Pesa
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Cwi Tzvi
Age
37
In the family
wife
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Józef
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Warsaw
Street
The city during the war
Warsaw
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
1942

Source

YVP Shlomo Bonda (brother)

Record ID
59
Date of placing in the database
10.08.2015
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo