The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Gucia Gucza
Last Name
Mesing
Maiden Name
Erlich
Date of birth
1904
Place of birth
Warsaw
Gender
female
Mother's name
Tema
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Aron
Age
38
In the family
daughter
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Warsaw
Street
The city during the war
Warsaw
Street during the war
Notes
killed in Warsaw ghetto
Place of death
Warsaw
Date of death

Source

YVP Soszana Szyc (cousin)

Record ID
587
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo