The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Chana Bubka
Last Name
Ejzensztajn
Maiden Name
Rubinsztejn
Date of birth
1892
Place of birth
Gender
female
Mother's name
Elka
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Abraham
Age
50
In the family
sister in law
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Mordechaj
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Jasionowka
Street
The city during the war
Jasionowka
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
26.01.1943

Source

YVP Avraham Starovolski (cousin)

Record ID
555
Date of placing in the database
10.08.2015
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo