The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Rywka
Last Name
Ejchel Mayerovich
Maiden Name
Majerowicz Mayerovich Meierovitz
Date of birth
1902
Place of birth
Warsaw
Gender
female
Mother's name
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Abraham
Age
40
In the family
wife
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Chaim
Profession
seamstress
Country
Poland
City
Warsaw
Street
The city during the war
Warsaw
Street during the war
Notes
"On July 25 [1942], on the first day of the blockade, they deported my entire family to Treblinka - little brother, mother, father and sister. They died there."
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
25.07/October 1942

Source

AŻIH 301/274, rel. Mietek Ejchel (son); YVP Yaakov Eikhel; AYV O.33.239, rel. Mietek Ejchel

Record ID
552
Date of placing in the database
10.08.2015
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo