The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Hinda Małka
Last Name
Edelsztein Edelsztejn
Maiden Name
Łosz Losz
Date of birth
1912
Place of birth
Minsk Mazowiecki
Gender
female
Mother's name
Estera Ides
Mother's maiden name
Gutrfaind
Father's name
Menasze Menachem
Age
30
In the family
daughter in law
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Szaja Icek
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Minsk Mazowiecki
Street
Klasztorna 3
The city during the war
Minsk Mazowiecki
Street during the war
Bulwarna 2/Klasztorna 3
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
22.08.1942

Source

YVP Aaron Leshem (cousin)

Record ID
539
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo