The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Machla
Last Name
Działoszyńska
Maiden Name
Wróblewska Vrubelski
Date of birth
1857
Place of birth
Czestochowa
Gender
female
Mother's name
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Age
85
In the family
mother
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Warsaw
Street
The city during the war
Warsaw
Street during the war
ghetto
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
1942

Source

YVP Ester Yakubovitz (granddaughter)

Record ID
528
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo