The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Fradel Frida
Last Name
Dorn
Maiden Name
Lewkowicz Levkovitz
Date of birth
1895
Place of birth
Rawa Mazowiecka
Gender
female
Mother's name
Khava Lea
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Motel
Age
47
In the family
wife
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Hersz
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Rawa Mazowiecka
Street
Warszawska 8
The city during the war
Rawa Mazowiecka
Street during the war
ghetto
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
1942

Source

YVP Sala Shuldenfrei Levi (cousin)

Record ID
517
Date of placing in the database
10.08.2015
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo