The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Nacha Sara Sala
Last Name
Dorfman
Maiden Name
Bandman
Date of birth
1914
Place of birth
Kozienice
Gender
female
Mother's name
Rejzel
Mother's maiden name
Rozental
Father's name
Menachem
Age
28
In the family
daughter
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Szalom
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Pionki
Street
The city during the war
Pionki
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
September 1942

Source

YVP Pola Dymant (sister)

Record ID
514
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo