The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Fania
Last Name
Rogozińska
Maiden Name
Szac
Date of birth
16.08.1908
Place of birth
Lodz
Gender
female
Mother's name
Ejdla Adela
Mother's maiden name
Burak
Father's name
Nachum Nechuma
Age
34
In the family
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Szymon
Profession
engineer
Country
Poland
City
Lodz; Warsaw
Street
The city during the war
Warsaw
Street during the war
Notes
on 19 of January 1943 deported to Treblinka
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
19.01.1943

Source

APW 72/655 Sąd Grodzki Warszawa, sygn. 1/191 (I Zg 214/46) Szymon Rogoziński (husband); YVP Sofia Lustig (sister)

Record ID
5032
Date of placing in the database
02.03.2018
Desc
Fania Rogozińska
Source
Yad Vashem
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo