The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Gitel
Last Name
Diamant
Maiden Name
Tajtelbaum
Date of birth
1907
Place of birth
Chmielnik
Gender
female
Mother's name
Gołda
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Eliezer
Age
35
In the family
sister in law
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Hercel
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Chmielnik
Street
The city during the war
Chmielnik
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
October 1942

Source

YVP Alte Szur (aunt)

Record ID
495
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo