The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Liba
Last Name
Aleksandrowicz
Maiden Name
Kamkhi Kamczi
Date of birth
1885
Place of birth
Grodno
Gender
female
Mother's name
Menucha
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Izaak
Age
57
In the family
wife
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Szlomo
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Grodno
Street
Cerkiewna 11
The city during the war
Grodno
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
1942

Source

YVP Sonia Maus Aleksandrovich Gudes (daughter)

Record ID
48
Date of placing in the database
10.08.2015
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo