The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Fanny
Last Name
Datynerowa Datyner Datner
Maiden Name
Poznańska Poznanski
Date of birth
1882
Place of birth
Lodz
Gender
female
Mother's name
Dwora
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Natan
Age
60
In the family
Marital status
divorced
Spouse's name
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Warsaw
Street
Żelazna 64
The city during the war
Warsaw/Lodz
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
1942

Source

YVP Moshe Poznanski (brother)

Record ID
475
Date of placing in the database
23.06.2015
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo