The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Chawa
Last Name
Danciger Danziger
Maiden Name
Huberband
Date of birth
1884
Place of birth
Kielce
Gender
female
Mother's name
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Age
58
In the family
wife
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Mosze Gabriel
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Brwinow
Street
The city during the war
Warsaw
Street during the war
Nalewki 9
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
July 1942

Source

YVP Brakha Karvaser (cousin)

Record ID
456
Date of placing in the database
10.08.2015
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo