The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Zofja Lena
Last Name
Trejstman Treistman
Maiden Name
Ajzensztein Eizenshtein
Date of birth
1911
Place of birth
Brześć Litewski
Gender
female
Mother's name
Berta
Mother's maiden name
Dawidson
Father's name
Józef
Age
31
In the family
daughter
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Yisrael
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Warsaw
Street
The city during the war
Warsaw
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
1942

Source

YVP Liza Eizenshtein Shekhter (sister)

Record ID
44
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Zofia Trejstman
Source
Yad Vashem
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo