The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Lea
Last Name
Chaszkies
Maiden Name
Goldkier
Date of birth
1882
Place of birth
Krynki
Gender
female
Mother's name
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Age
60
In the family
wife
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Samuel
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Krynki
Street
The city during the war
Krynki
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
1942

Source

YVP Esther Schwartz (granddaughter)

Record ID
410
Date of placing in the database
10.08.2015
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo