The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

  • Victims - database
  • detailed information(current)
First Name
Miriam
Last Name
Abel
Maiden Name
Gniazdo
Date of birth
1909
Place of birth
Gender
female
Mother's name
Fajga
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Chaim
Age
34
In the family
sister
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Baruch
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Białystok
Street
The city during the war
Białystok
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
1943

Source

YVP Meir Segal (cousin)

Record ID
4
Date of placing in the database
10.08.2015
Update Date
04.12.2022
Desc
Source
Family
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo
The Memory of Treblinka Foundation